Tuesday's Scores

Published 11-21-2018

0 Ratings

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 73, Cornell 42

Green Bay West 76, Algoma 24

Hilbert 70, Shiocton 0

Horicon 69, Waterloo 67

Kiel 64, Random Lake 54

Lomira 75, Cambridge 53

Monticello 61, Parkview 54

Mount Horeb 60, Platteville 44

Oconto Falls 66, Suring 62

Rhinel

Lomira 75, Cambridge 53

Monticello 61, Parkview 54

Mount Horeb 60, Platteville 44

Oconto Falls 66, Suring 62

Rhinelander 68, Shawano Community 60

Seymour 75, Ashwaubenon 56

Sheboygan Area Luth. 86, Living Word Lutheran 53

<

Mount Horeb 60, Platteville 44

Oconto Falls 66, Suring 62

Rhinelander 68, Shawano Community 60

Seymour 75, Ashwaubenon 56

Sheboygan Area Luth. 86, Living Word Lutheran 53

Stoughton 74, Janesville Parker 43

Wausau East 86, Pacelli 43

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau vs. Stratford, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Algoma 53, Gibraltar 43

Amery 49, Rice Lake 18

Amherst 47, Brillion 25

Appleton East 74, Wausau West 61

Arcadia 44, Altoona 28

Beaver Dam 66, Baraboo 18

Berlin 74, Wautoma 36

Blair-Taylor 49, Gilmanton 25

Bloomer 40, Elk Mound 31

Cashton 80, De Soto 32

Catholic Central 50, Living Word Lutheran 26

Cedarburg 59, Nicolet 43

Clintonville 46, Denmark 44

Darlington 80, Belmont 43

Durand 52, Baldwin-Woodville 40

Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 47, Cornell 11

Fond du Lac 63, Sheboygan South 38

Frederic 50, South Shore 43

Freedom 79, Marinette 15

Germantown 72, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 47

Grafton 72, Port Washington 19

Green Bay Southwest 70, Seymour 38

Kaukauna 63, Manitowoc Lincoln 32

Laona-Wabeno 46, Crivitz 42

Lodi 51, Belleville 30

Madison Memorial 60, Madison La Follette 43

Martin Luther 79, Greenfield 47

McDonell Central 56, Mondovi 37

Medford Area 51, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 32

Menomonie 50, La Crosse Central 36

Merrill 57, Antigo 39

Milton 62, Fort Atkinson 50

Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning 56, Milwaukee South 42

Mineral Point 66, River Valley 39

Mishicot 52, Cedar Grove-Belgium 33

Monroe 62, Oregon 55

Mosinee 52, Adams-Friendship 35

Northwestern 84, Grantsburg 41

Northwood 66, Washburn 12

Oconto 60, Sevastopol 51

Onalaska 73, Chippewa Falls 58

Oostburg 56, Manitowoc Lutheran 43

Pulaski 56, Crandon 40

Racine Horlick 81, Racine St. Catherine's 46

Racine Park 55, Burlington 28

Random Lake 70, Hilbert 26

Reedsburg Area 80, Portage 62

Rio 68, University Lake 24

Rosholt 73, Gresham Community 24

Saint Francis 58, Cristo Rey Jesuit, Minn. 4

Saint Thomas More 46, University School of Milwaukee 35

Sheboygan County Christian 55, Reedsville 40

St. Mary Catholic 50, Kohler 47

Sun Prairie 74, Beloit Memorial 23

Superior 52, Ashland 39

Union Grove 60, Wisconsin Lutheran 47

Verona Area 70, Middleton 63

Waterford 48, Kettle Moraine 33

Waukesha North 66, Brown Deer 48

Waukesha South 66, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 38

West Bend West 50, West Bend East 35

West De Pere 69, Green Bay Preble 68

West Salem 57, Holmen 49

Whitefish Bay 47, Hartford Union 34

Winneconne 62, Lomira 49

Wrightstown 73, Little Chute 56

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.