Thursday's Scores

Published 10-26-2018

0 Ratings

PREP FOOTBALL=

BV Randolph 14, Lakeside 6

Baxter Springs 12, Osawatomie 0

Bucklin 38, Norwich 8

Central Heights 40, Erie 28

Chase 56, Burrton 8

Chetopa 52, Rural Vista 30

Goessel 46, Chase County 42

Herington 56, Valley Falls 26

Iola 24, Colum

Chetopa 52, Rural Vista 30

Goessel 46, Chase County 42

Herington 56, Valley Falls 26

Iola 24, Columbus 22

Kiowa County 62, St. John 8

Logan/Palco 64, Quinter 24

Medicine Lodge 59, Flint Hills Christian 6

<

Herington 56, Valley Falls 26

Iola 24, Columbus 22

Kiowa County 62, St. John 8

Logan/Palco 64, Quinter 24

Medicine Lodge 59, Flint Hills Christian 6

Minneapolis 58, Ellinwood 8

Onaga 60, Linn 38

Pratt Skyline 58, Kinsley 14

Rawlins County 60, Lincoln 44

Remington 26, Cherryvale 0

Wellsville 54, Royal Valley 12

Wetmore 60, Tescott 14

Wilson 50, Wheatland-Grinnell 0

6-Man=

First Round=

Golden Plains 67, Moscow 33

Pawnee Heights 118, Cheylin 85

Class 1A=

First Round=

Inman 44, Stanton County 10

Pittsburg Colgan 68, Bluestem 8

Smith Center 35, Oakley 0

Valley Heights 30, Lyndon 22

Class 2A=

First Round=

McLouth 48, Jayhawk Linn 26

Osage City 28, Southeast 6

Silver Lake 66, Riverton 0

Class 3A=

First Round=

Frontenac 33, Burlington 6

Galena 40, Anderson County 0

Parsons 6, Girard 0

Class 6A=

First Round=

BV North 68, KC Wyandotte 12

SM East 45, KC Harmon 0

Class 8 Player D1=

First Round=

Attica/Argonia 28, Sedan 8

Burden Central 32, Caldwell 12

Burlingame 70, Bennington 36

Canton-Galva 54, Lebo 6

Central Plains 50, South Gray 0

Clifton-Clyde 60, Trego 14

Hodgeman County 38, Moundridge 20

Hoxie 46, Hill City 36

Madison/Hamilton 46, Peabody-Burns 0

Ness City 44, Macksville 20

Solomon 52, Maranatha Academy 6

South Central 50, Cedar Vale/Dexter Co-op 0

Spearville 54, Little River 24

St. Francis 46, Stockton 0

Udall 62, Oswego 28

Victoria 34, Wichita County 28

Class 8 Player DII=

First Round=

Axtell 58, Pike Valley 12

Centre 32, Marmaton Valley 28

Dighton 48, Thunder Ridge 12

Frankfort 30, St. John's Beloit-Tipton 8

Hanover 54, Southern Cloud 0

Hutchinson Central Christian 76, Ingalls 30

Osborne 48, Triplains-Brewster 0

Otis-Bison 60, Pretty Prairie 12

Rock Hills 70, Doniphan West 20

South Barber 78, Satanta 14

Southern Coffey 60, Wakefield 14

St. Paul 62, Hartford 14

Stafford 54, South Haven 28

Sylvan-Lucas 44, Wallace County 0

Waverly 42, Altoona-Midway 0

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.